Staff Directory

Most staff can be reached by email. Please allow 1-2 workdays for a response. If you have an urgent concern about your student, please call the school office.

Administrative

Tracey Fischer

Tracey Fischer

Principal

Marcy Hermens

Office Manager

Melissa Miller

Office Assistant

Classroom Teachers

Michael Baker

Fifth Grade Teacher

Taylor Cosby

Kindergarten Teacher

Anicia Criscione

Third Grade Teacher

Kyeli Eastland

Second Grade Teacher

Audrey Foley

Fifth Grade Teacher

Joyce Gourley

Kindergarten Teacher

Jen Gower

Third Grade Teacher

Mandy Hunter

First Grade Teacher

Jill James

Second Grade Teacher

Erin Jamison

Fourth Grade Teacher

Jennifer Karlin

First Grade Teacher

Ethan Novak

Fourth Grade Teacher

Kim Perdue

Fifth Grade Teacher

Renee Pipitone

First/Second Grade Teacher

Stephanie Raleigh

Kindergarten Teacher

Specialists

Summer Garibay

Mental Health Therapist

Bernadette Gilpin

Special Education Teacher

Cody Nelson

PE Teacher

Adaline Padlina

Family Advocate

Carie Roberts

Art Teacher

Mindy Taylor

Speech Pathologist

Lynnie Vandermeer

English Language Learner (ELL) Teacher

Sara Wiger

RTI Specialist

Support Staff

Tracie Anderson

Campus Steward

Brian Correll

Cook

Erin Craig

Inclusion Assistant

Sandra De Carolis

Inclusion Assistant

Michelle Fein

Inclusion Assistant

Kelly Frisk

ELL Inclusion Assistant

Jenny Gruenemay

Inclusion Assistant

Jamie LaFollette

Inclusion Assistant

Jenni Lewis

Behavior Coach

Ashley Marcus

Skills Trainer

Cara Miller

Library Media Technician

Greg Orlowsky

Technology Support

Amber Paterson

Inclusion Assistant

Joy Patton

Inclusion Assistant

Melissa Peterson

Inclusion Assistant

Jen Pointer

Inclusion Assistant

Judy Ratcliffe

Evening Custodian

Sharmila Santhiran

Inclusion Assistant

Jaelyn Simmons

Inclusion Assistant

Gus Strober

Inclusion Assistant

Jade Taylor

Inclusion Assistant

Danika Van Wagoner

Behavior Coach

Kaylynn Warnecke

Inclusion Assistant/Health Assistant